Is Lindt Easter Hunt Milk Chocolate Pouch 240g Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- hazelnuts
hazelnuts
Dietitian noteFilberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Vegetable Fats, Lactose, Hazelnuts, Skim Milk Powder, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Barley Malt Extract, Rice C,,sos, Milk Fat, Wheat Germ, Wheat Starch, Flavourings, Salt
Check Lindt Easter Hunt Milk Chocolate Pouch 240g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lindt Easter Hunt Milk Chocolate Pouch 240g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Where to buy
Lindt Easter Hunt Milk Chocolate Pouch 240g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Pouch


