Is Lindt Easter Selection Gift Box 400g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • skim milk powder
  • lactose
  • whole milk powder

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Vegetable Fats, Cocoa Mass, Whole Milk Powder, Skim Milk Powder, Lactose, Milk Fat, Low Fat Cocoa Powder, Caramel (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cream, Salt, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin)), Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Pistachio Paste, Barley Malt Extract, Flavourings, Salt, Vanilla

Check Lindt Easter Selection Gift Box 400g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Lindt Easter Selection Gift Box 400g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Candy · Piece

Flavor
NuttyChocolateyVanillaRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go