Is Lindt Excellence 85% Dark Chocolate Bar, 3.5 oz, 12 Pack Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Chocolate, Cocoa Powder, Cocoa Butter, Demerara Sugar, Bourbon Vanilla Beans
Check Lindt Excellence 85% Dark Chocolate Bar, 3.5 oz, 12 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lindt Excellence 85% Dark Chocolate Bar, 3.5 oz, 12 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Lindt Excellence 85% Dark Chocolate Bar, 3.5 oz, 12 Pack is available at 1 retailer
Walmart
About this product
Candy · Bar
Flavor
BitterRichVanilla
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


