Is Lindt Excellence A Touch of Sea Salt Dark Chocolate Bar, 3.5 Ounce Package Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Butterfat (Milk), Soya Lecithin (Emulsifier), Sea Salt, Vanilla
Check Lindt Excellence A Touch of Sea Salt Dark Chocolate Bar, 3.5 Ounce Package against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lindt Excellence A Touch of Sea Salt Dark Chocolate Bar, 3.5 Ounce Package in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
KIND NUTS & SPICES DARK CHOCOLATE NUTS & SEA SALT BAR, 1.4 OZ
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 85% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
RxBar - Protein Bar - Chocolate Sea Salt - Case of 12 - 1.83 oz.
Where to buy
Lindt Excellence A Touch of Sea Salt Dark Chocolate Bar, 3.5 Ounce Package is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


