Is Lindt Excellence Black Currant Dark Chocolate Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Fruit Preparation (Black Currant Juice, Sugar, Apple, Pineapple Fibres, Sodium Alginate, Calcium Phosphate, Artificial Flavour, Potassium Citrate, Colour, Citric Acid), Almonds, Cocoa Butter, Butterfat, Soya Lecithin, Natural Flavour, Artificial Flavour, May Contain Peanuts, Hazelnuts And Milk

Check Lindt Excellence Black Currant Dark Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Lindt Excellence Black Currant Dark Chocolate is available at 1 retailer

Grocery Gateway

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
BitterFruityNuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Tree Nut Free? Lindt Excellence Black Currant Dark Chocolate | Spoonful