Is Lindt Excellence Blackberry with Acai Dark Chocolate - 3.5oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milkfat
- natural and artificial flavors
- natural flavor
- chocolate
milkfat
Dietitian noteMilkfat comes from milk, the nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mamals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Chocolate, Blackberry Pieces (Blackberry Juice Concentrate, Blackberry Puree, Sugar, Glucose Fructose Syrup, Rice Meal, Palm Fat, Pectin, Natural Flavor, Citrus Fiber, Color Added, Citric Acid), Cocoa Butter, Milkfat, Acai Powder, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Soya Lecithin (Emulsifier)
Check Lindt Excellence Blackberry with Acai Dark Chocolate - 3.5oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lindt Excellence Blackberry with Acai Dark Chocolate - 3.5oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Where to buy
Lindt Excellence Blackberry with Acai Dark Chocolate - 3.5oz is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


