Is Lindt Excellence Dark Caramel Sea Salt Chocolate Bar Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Caramel Pieces (Sugar, LACTOSE, Anhydrous MILK Fat, Skimmed MILK Powder, Rapeseed Lecithin, Flavour) (5%), Caramelised Sugar (Sugar, Cocoa Butter) (5%), Cocoa Butter, Anhydrous MILK Fat, Emulsifier (SOYA Lecithin), Sea Salt (0,3%), Flavouring, Flavouring (Vanilla), Dark chocolate contains: Cocoa solids: 47% min,, For Allergens see ingredients in Upper Case
Check Lindt Excellence Dark Caramel Sea Salt Chocolate Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lindt Excellence Dark Caramel Sea Salt Chocolate Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar
Flavor
ChocolateyRichSweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


