Is Lindt Excellence Dark Crispy Wafer 100g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- anhydrous milk fat
anhydrous milk fat
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Wafer Pieces (8%) (Rice Flour, Sugar, Corn Starch, Coconut Oil, Corn Flour, Emulsifier (SOYA Lecithin), Salt), Cocoa Butter, Anhydrous MILK Fat, Emulsifier (SOYA Lecithin)
Check Lindt Excellence Dark Crispy Wafer 100g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lindt Excellence Dark Crispy Wafer 100g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 85% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 90% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Lindt Excellence Intense Orange Dark Chocolate Bar, 3.5 Ounce
Where to buy
Lindt Excellence Dark Crispy Wafer 100g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


