Is Lindt Excellence Dark Honeycomb Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Honeycomb Pieces (10%) (sugar, Cocoa Butter, Rice Starch, Raising Agent (sodium Bicarbonate)), Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Honey Powder (honey, Maltodextrin(wheat), Thickening Agent (sodium Alginate)), Emulsifier (soya Lecithin), Flavouring. May Contain Tree Nuts.

Check Lindt Excellence Dark Honeycomb against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Lindt Excellence Dark Honeycomb is available at 3 retailers

TescoAsdaOcado

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyBitterSweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go