Is Lindt Excellence Dark Honeycomb Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Honeycomb Pieces (10%) (sugar, Cocoa Butter, Rice Starch, Raising Agent (sodium Bicarbonate)), Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Honey Powder (honey, Maltodextrin(wheat), Thickening Agent (sodium Alginate)), Emulsifier (soya Lecithin), Flavouring. May Contain Tree Nuts.

Check Lindt Excellence Dark Honeycomb against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Lindt Excellence Dark Honeycomb is available at 3 retailers

TescoAsdaOcado

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyBitterSweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go