Is Lindt Excellence Dark Lime Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural lime flavouring
natural lime flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Anhydrous Milk Fat, Freeze-Dried Lime 1% (Lime Zest 40%), Natural Lime Flavouring, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Dark Chocolate contains: Cocoa Solids: 47% min
Check Lindt Excellence Dark Lime against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lindt Excellence Dark Lime in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Where to buy
Lindt Excellence Dark Lime is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


