Is Lindt Excellence Extra Creamy Milk Chocolate Bar 100G Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk chocolate
  • 20% min
  • skimmed milk powder
  • lactose
  • anhydrous milk fat
  • milk powder

milk chocolate

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Lindt Excellence Extra Creamy Milk Chocolate Bar 100g is a velvety and indulgent milk chocolate made with a traditional Lindt milk recipe. With its high-quality ingredients, this chocolate bar offers a smooth and creamy texture that melts evenly in the mouth. Known for its exceptional taste, Lindt Excellence Extra Creamy Milk Chocolate Bar comes in various varieties, providing a wide range of options for chocolate lovers. No additional information about what people say about the product is provided.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Cocoa Butter, MILK Powder, Cocoa Mass, Anhydrous MILK Fat, LACTOSE, Skimmed MILK Powder, BARLEY Malt Extract, Emulsifier (SOYA Lecithin), Flavouring (Vanilla), Cocoa Solids: 30% Min. Milk Solids: 20% Min, Milk chocolate contains: Cocoa solids: 30% min. Milk solids: 20% min, For Allergens see ingredients in Upper Case

Check Lindt Excellence Extra Creamy Milk Chocolate Bar 100G against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Lindt Excellence Extra Creamy Milk Chocolate Bar 100G is available at 7 retailers

AsdaAppyshopBest Way WholesaleCampbellsOcadoTescoWoolworths

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go