Is Lindt Excellence Intense Orange Dark Chocolate Bar, 3.5 Ounce Tree Nut Free?

Description
Bittersweet chocolate with pronounced orange notes and a firm snap, offering a smooth, glossy melt and lingering aftertaste. Commonly eaten as a snack, paired with coffee or wine, used in baking, dessert garnish. Reviews note consistently strong orange flavor, refined texture, and occasional comments on intense taste. Noted by buyers.
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bittersweet chocolate with pronounced orange notes and a firm snap, offering a smooth, glossy melt and lingering aftertaste. Commonly eaten as a snack, paired with coffee or wine, used in baking, dessert garnish. Reviews note consistently strong orange flavor, refined texture, and occasional comments on intense taste. Noted by buyers.
Ingredients
Sugar, Chocolate, Almonds, Orange Preparation Pieces (orange Juice Concentrate, Sugar, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Pineapple Fibers, Pectin, Natural Flavor), Cocoa Butter, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin (emulsifier), Natural And Artificial Flavors. May Contain Other Tree Nuts.
Check Lindt Excellence Intense Orange Dark Chocolate Bar, 3.5 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lindt Excellence Intense Orange Dark Chocolate Bar, 3.5 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Where to buy
Lindt Excellence Intense Orange Dark Chocolate Bar, 3.5 Ounce is available at 22 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


