Is Lindt Excellence Dark Chocolate Bar - Mint Intense 100g Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavour

natural flavour

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Pronounced cooling mint atop deep, bittersweet dark chocolate creates a sharp, refreshing flavor; texture features a firm snap and smooth, velvety melt. Commonly enjoyed as an after-dinner palate cleanser, snack, or paired with coffee and tea. Reviews note consistent intensity, refined texture, and occasional remarks about a very strong mint.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Anhydrous MILK Fat, Emulsifier (SOYA Lecithin), Natural Flavour (Peppermint Oil), Dark Chocolate Contains: Cocoa Solids: 47% Min, Dark chocolate contains: Cocoa solids: 47% min, For Allergens see ingredients in Upper Case

Check Lindt Excellence Dark Chocolate Bar - Mint Intense 100g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Lindt Excellence Dark Chocolate Bar - Mint Intense 100g is available at 3 retailers

AsdaOcadoTesco

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
MintyChocolatey
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go