Is Lindt Excellence Sea Salt Dark Chocolate Bar, 3.5 oz, 12 Pack Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- chocolate
chocolate
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Sea Salt, Artificial Flavor
Check Lindt Excellence Sea Salt Dark Chocolate Bar, 3.5 oz, 12 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lindt Excellence Sea Salt Dark Chocolate Bar, 3.5 oz, 12 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Ghirardelli Chocolate Intense Dark Dark Chocolate Twilight Delight 72% Cacao - 3.5 Oz
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Lay's Poppables Sea Salt, Crispy Potato Bites 5 oz (Pack of 2)
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
Where to buy
Lindt Excellence Sea Salt Dark Chocolate Bar, 3.5 oz, 12 Pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


