Is Lindt Excellence Stick Dark Chocolate Touch Of Sea Salt - 1.1 Oz Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- chocolate
chocolate
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Sea Salt, Artificial Flavor
Check Lindt Excellence Stick Dark Chocolate Touch Of Sea Salt - 1.1 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lindt Excellence Stick Dark Chocolate Touch Of Sea Salt - 1.1 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
KIND NUTS & SPICES DARK CHOCOLATE NUTS & SEA SALT BAR, 1.4 OZ
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 85% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
RxBar - Protein Bar - Chocolate Sea Salt - Case of 12 - 1.83 oz.
Where to buy
Lindt Excellence Stick Dark Chocolate Touch Of Sea Salt - 1.1 Oz is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


