Is LINDT, EXTRA DARK CHOCOLATE TRUFFLES Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
CHOCOLATE, SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL (COCONUT, PALM KERNEL), COCOA BUTTER, COCOA NIBS, MILKFAT, MILK, SOYA LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), SKIM MILK, VANILLA SEEDS, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, BARLEY MALT POWDER.
Check LINDT, EXTRA DARK CHOCOLATE TRUFFLES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LINDT, EXTRA DARK CHOCOLATE TRUFFLES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
BitterRichSweet
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
Snacking


