Is Lindt Gold Bar Milk Hazelnut & Raisin Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds
  • hazelnuts

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Raisins (12%), Hazelnuts (10%), Cocoa Mass, Lactose, Almonds (2%), Skimmed Milk Powder, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Barley Malt Extract, Flavouring, Milk Chocolate contains: Cocoa Solids: 30% min. Milk Solids: 18% min

Check Lindt Gold Bar Milk Hazelnut & Raisin against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Lindt Gold Bar Milk Hazelnut & Raisin is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweetFruity
Texture
CreamyCrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go