Is Lindt GOLD BUNNY Dark Chocolate Candy Easter Bunny Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • various kinds of tree nuts
  • almonds

various kinds of tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dark Chocolate Ingredients : Cocoa Mass , Sugar , Cocoa Butter , Emulsifier ( Soya Lecithin ) , Artificial Flavouring .

Check Lindt GOLD BUNNY Dark Chocolate Candy Easter Bunny against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Lindt GOLD BUNNY Dark Chocolate Candy Easter Bunny is available at 2 retailers

RalphsMariano's

About this product

Candy · Piece

Flavor
BitterSweetRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking