Is Lindt gold bunny Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- eggs with a smooth melting filling sugar
eggs with a smooth melting filling sugar
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
sugar, cocoa butter, whole milk powder, cocoa mass, lactose, skimmed milk powder, emulsifier (soya lecithin), barley malt extract, flavouring. may contain hazelnuts, almonds and other nuts. milk chocolate contains: cocoa solids: 30% minimum, milk solids: 14% minimum. lindor milk chocolate truffles and eggs with a smooth melting filling ingredients: sugar, vegetable fat (coconut, palm kernel), cocoa butter, cocoa mass, whole milk powder, skimmed milk powder, lactose, anhydrous milk fat, emulsifier (soya lecithin), barley malt extract, flavourings. may contain hazelnuts, almonds and other nuts. milk chocolate contains: cocoa solids: 30% minimum, milk solids: 14% minimum nutr energy fat of w carbe - of w prote salt nu ene fat of car of pro salt
Check Lindt gold bunny against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lindt gold bunny in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Annie’s Homegrown Gluten Free Bunny Cookies, Cocoa & Vanilla, 6.75 oz (Case of 12)
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 85% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
ORGANIC POPCORN WITH BUTTER-FLAVORED COCONUT OIL + HIMALAYAN SALT, HIMALAYAN GOLD
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


