Is Lindt gold bunny Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- 14% minimum nutr energy fat of w carbe - of w prote salt nu ene fat of car of pro salt
- eggs with a smooth melting filling sugar
- anhydrous milk fat
- 14% minimum
- cocoa solids: 30% minimum, milk solids: 14% minimum
- skimmed milk powder
- lactose
- whole milk powder
- lindor milk chocolate truffles
- milk chocolate
14% minimum nutr energy fat of w carbe - of w prote salt nu ene fat of car of pro salt
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
sugar, cocoa butter, whole milk powder, cocoa mass, lactose, skimmed milk powder, emulsifier (soya lecithin), barley malt extract, flavouring. may contain hazelnuts, almonds and other nuts. milk chocolate contains: cocoa solids: 30% minimum, milk solids: 14% minimum. lindor milk chocolate truffles and eggs with a smooth melting filling ingredients: sugar, vegetable fat (coconut, palm kernel), cocoa butter, cocoa mass, whole milk powder, skimmed milk powder, lactose, anhydrous milk fat, emulsifier (soya lecithin), barley malt extract, flavourings. may contain hazelnuts, almonds and other nuts. milk chocolate contains: cocoa solids: 30% minimum, milk solids: 14% minimum nutr energy fat of w carbe - of w prote salt nu ene fat of car of pro salt
Check Lindt gold bunny against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lindt gold bunny in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Annie’s Homegrown Gluten Free Bunny Cookies, Cocoa & Vanilla, 6.75 oz (Case of 12)
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 85% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
ORGANIC POPCORN WITH BUTTER-FLAVORED COCONUT OIL + HIMALAYAN SALT, HIMALAYAN GOLD
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


