Is Lindt Gourmet Chocolate Candy Truffles Gift Box Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • skim milk
  • milk
  • chocolate

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Vegetable Oil (Coconut Palm Kernel), Milk, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Barley Malt Powder, Natural and Artificial Flavors, Caramel Paste (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cream, Salt, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Salt.

Check Lindt Gourmet Chocolate Candy Truffles Gift Box against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Lindt Gourmet Chocolate Candy Truffles Gift Box is available at 5 retailers

AlbertsonsRalphsSafewayMariano'sPick 'n Save

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweetRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking