Is Lindt Holiday Gourmet Truffles - 14.7oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- cream
- skim milk
- milk
- whey
- chocolate
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Vegetable Oil (Coconut, Palm Kernel), Milk, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Natural And Artificial Flavors, Barley Malt Powder, Caramel Paste [Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cream, Salt, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier)], Caramel Powder (Whey, Butter, Maltodextrin, Sugar, Skim Milk, Natural Flavor), Color Added, Salt.
Check Lindt Holiday Gourmet Truffles - 14.7oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lindt Holiday Gourmet Truffles - 14.7oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Lindt Holiday Gourmet Truffles - 14.7oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


