Is Lindt Holiday Gourmet Truffles - 14.7oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • butter
  • cream
  • skim milk
  • milk
  • whey
  • chocolate

butter

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Vegetable Oil (Coconut, Palm Kernel), Milk, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Natural And Artificial Flavors, Barley Malt Powder, Caramel Paste [Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cream, Salt, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier)], Caramel Powder (Whey, Butter, Maltodextrin, Sugar, Skim Milk, Natural Flavor), Color Added, Salt.

Check Lindt Holiday Gourmet Truffles - 14.7oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Lindt Holiday Gourmet Truffles - 14.7oz is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweetRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go