Is Lindt Hot Chocolate Shellfish Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Shellfish free as there are no Shellfish ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Sugar, Fat-reduced Cocoa Powder 28%, Lindt Chocolate 8% (sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter), Emulsifier (sunflower Lecithin), Natural Flavouring, Salt. May Contain Soybeans, Milk, Hazelnuts, Almonds, And Other Nuts. Chocolate Contains Cocoa Solids: 35% Minimum.
Check Lindt Hot Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lindt Hot Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Shellfish Free
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Powder
Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
Drinking


