Is Lindt Icicle Assorted Milk Chocolates, Mini Santa Milk Chocolate, Mini Snowman Milk Chocolate, Mini Elf Milk Chocolate, Lindor Milk With White Milk Chocolate Truffle, Lindt Mini Double Milk Chocolate Balls Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • skim milk
  • lactose
  • milk
  • chocolate

skim milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

lactose
milk
chocolate

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK, VEGETABLE OIL (COCONUT, PALM KERNEL), CHOCOLATE, LACTOSE, SKIM MILK, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIR), BARLEY MALT POWDER, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS.

Check Lindt Icicle Assorted Milk Chocolates, Mini Santa Milk Chocolate, Mini Snowman Milk Chocolate, Mini Elf Milk Chocolate, Lindor Milk With White Milk Chocolate Truffle, Lindt Mini Double Milk Chocolate Balls against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
SweetChocolateyRich
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingTopping
Lactose Free? Lindt Icicle Assorted Milk Chocolates, Mini Santa Milk Chocolate, Mini Snowman Milk Chocolate, Mini Elf Milk Chocolate, Lindor Milk With White Milk Chocolate Truffle, Lindt Mini Double Milk Chocolate Balls | Spoonful