Is Lindt Lindor Caramel Milk Chocolate Truffle Candy Bar, 1.3 oz. Bar Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk
- lactose
- cream
- milk
- chocolate
skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL (COCONUT, PALM KERNEL), COCOA BUTTER, MILK, CHOCOLATE, CARAMEL PASTE [SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CREAM, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER)], LACTOSE, SKIM MILK, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), MILKFAT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, BARLEY MALT POWDER
Check Lindt Lindor Caramel Milk Chocolate Truffle Candy Bar, 1.3 oz. Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lindt Lindor Caramel Milk Chocolate Truffle Candy Bar, 1.3 oz. Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Lindt Lindor Caramel Milk Chocolate Truffle Candy Bar, 1.3 oz. Bar is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


