Is Lindt Icicle Assorted Milk Chocolates, Mini Santa Milk Chocolate, Mini Snowman Milk Chocolate, Mini Elf Milk Chocolate, Lindor Milk With White Milk Chocolate Truffle, Lindt Mini Double Milk Chocolate Balls Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut
coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK, VEGETABLE OIL (COCONUT, PALM KERNEL), CHOCOLATE, LACTOSE, SKIM MILK, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIR), BARLEY MALT POWDER, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS.
Check Lindt Icicle Assorted Milk Chocolates, Mini Santa Milk Chocolate, Mini Snowman Milk Chocolate, Mini Elf Milk Chocolate, Lindor Milk With White Milk Chocolate Truffle, Lindt Mini Double Milk Chocolate Balls against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lindt Icicle Assorted Milk Chocolates, Mini Santa Milk Chocolate, Mini Snowman Milk Chocolate, Mini Elf Milk Chocolate, Lindor Milk With White Milk Chocolate Truffle, Lindt Mini Double Milk Chocolate Balls in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


