Is LINDT, ICICLE ASSORTED MILK CHOCOLATES Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut palm kernel
coconut palm kernel
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGARS, COCOA BUTTER, MILK, CHOCOLATE, VEGETABLE OIL (COCONUT PALM KERNEL), LACTOSE, SKIM MILK, MILKFAT, SOYA LACITHIN (EMULSIFIER), BARLEY MALT POWDER, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SALT.
Check LINDT, ICICLE ASSORTED MILK CHOCOLATES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LINDT, ICICLE ASSORTED MILK CHOCOLATES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


