Is Lindt Les Grandes Dark Chocolate Hazelnut Bar 150g Vegan?
Description
Rich, intense dark chocolate delivers pronounced cocoa bitterness balanced by roasted nutty notes, with a smooth snap and intermittent crunchy whole-nut pieces; commonly eaten as a snack, shared, used in baking or paired with coffee. Reviewers note high-quality taste and texture, consistent sizing, and occasional comments about price and packaging.
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- anhydrous milk fat
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Description
Rich, intense dark chocolate delivers pronounced cocoa bitterness balanced by roasted nutty notes, with a smooth snap and intermittent crunchy whole-nut pieces; commonly eaten as a snack, shared, used in baking or paired with coffee. Reviewers note high-quality taste and texture, consistent sizing, and occasional comments about price and packaging.
Ingredients
Sugar, HAZELNUTS (34%), Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Anhydrous MILK Fat, Emulsifier (SOYA Lecithin), Flavourings (hazelnut, vanillin, coffee), Dark Chocolate contains: Cocoa Solids: 43% min, Dark chocolate contains: Cocoa solids: 43% min, For Allergens see ingredients in Upper Case
Check Lindt Les Grandes Dark Chocolate Hazelnut Bar 150g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lindt Les Grandes Dark Chocolate Hazelnut Bar 150g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Where to buy
Lindt Les Grandes Dark Chocolate Hazelnut Bar 150g is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


