No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Is Lindt Hazelnut Milk Chocolate Bar 150G Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, HAZELNUTS 34%, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Whole MILK Powder, LACTOSE, Skimmed MILK Powder, Anhydrous MILK Fat, Emulsifier (SOYA Lecithin), BARLEY Malt Extract, Flavourings, ALMONDS, Milk chocolate contains: Cocoa solids: 34% min, Milk solids: 14% min, For Allergens see ingredients in Upper Case

Check Lindt Hazelnut Milk Chocolate Bar 150G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Lindt Hazelnut Milk Chocolate Bar 150G is available at 3 retailers

TescoAsdaOcado

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
SweetChocolateyNutty
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoTopping
Tree Nut Free? Lindt Hazelnut Milk Chocolate Bar 150G | Spoonful