Is Lindt Lindor Almond Butter Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • soy ad almond
  • almond butter
  • coconut

soy ad almond

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate (sugar, Milk, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Soy Lecithin (emulsifier), Barley Malt Powder, Vanillin (artificial Flavoring)), Almond Butter, Vegetable Oil (coconut, Palm Kernel), Sugar, Milk, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Sea Salt, Soy Lecithin (emulsifier), Barley Malt Powder, Artificial Flavor. Contains Milk, Soy ad Almond. It may also contain other Tree Nuts.

Check Lindt Lindor Almond Butter against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Piece

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping