Is Lindt Lindor Assorted Chocolate Gift Box 75G Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut

coconut

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Vegetable Fat (Coconut, Palm Kernel), Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Whole Milk Powder, Lactose, Anhydrous Milk Fat, Skimmed Milk Powder, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Barley Malt Extract, Flavourings, Vanilla Beans, Milk Chocolate contains - Cocoa Solids: 32% minimum, Milk Solids: 21% minimum, White Chocolate contains - Cocoa Solids: 30% minimum, Milk Solids: 20% minimum, Extra Dark Chocolate contains - Cocoa Solids: 60% minimum

Check Lindt Lindor Assorted Chocolate Gift Box 75G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Lindt Lindor Assorted Chocolate Gift Box 75G is available at 2 retailers

OcadoTesco

About this product

Candy · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweetRichVanilla
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingTopping