Is Lindt Lindor Assorted Chocolate Truffles, 5.1 OZ Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut
coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Vegetable Oil (Coconut, Palm Kernel), Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Milk, Skim Milk, Milkfat, Soya Lecithin (Emulsifier), Barley Malt Powder, Artificial Flavors
Check Lindt Lindor Assorted Chocolate Truffles, 5.1 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lindt Lindor Assorted Chocolate Truffles, 5.1 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 85% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 90% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Lindt Lindor Truffles Dark Chocolate - 5.1 Oz
Where to buy
Lindt Lindor Assorted Chocolate Truffles, 5.1 OZ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


