Is Lindt Lindor Assorted Chocolate Truffles Box Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • 21% minimum
  • 20% minimum
  • skimmed milk powder
  • lactose
  • whole milk powder
  • white chocolate
  • milk chocolate

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+4 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

sugar, vegetable fat (coconut, palm kernel), cocoa butter, cocoa mass, whole milk powder, lactose, anhydrous milk fat, skimmed milk powder, emulsifier (soya lecithin), barley malt extract, flavourings, vanilla beans, milk chocolate contains - cocoa solids: 32% minimum, milk solids: 21% minimum, white chocolate contains - cocoa solids: 30% minimum, milk solids: 20% minimum, extra dark chocolate contains - cocoa solids: 60% minimum

Check Lindt Lindor Assorted Chocolate Truffles Box against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Lindt Lindor Assorted Chocolate Truffles Box is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go