Is LINDT, LINDOR ASSORTED CHOCOLATE TRUFFLES Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanuts
- peanut butter
peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL (COCONUT, PALM KERNEL), COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE, MILK, PEANUT BUTTER (PEANUTS, SUGAR, SALT), SKIM MILK, MILKFAT, SOYA LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), BARLEY MALT POWDER, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, VANILLA SEEDS.
Check LINDT, LINDOR ASSORTED CHOCOLATE TRUFFLES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LINDT, LINDOR ASSORTED CHOCOLATE TRUFFLES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
LINDT, LINDOR ASSORTED CHOCOLATE TRUFFLES is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


