Is Lindt LINDOR Assorted Chocolates Truffles Gift Wrapped Box Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- 21% min
- 20% min
- skimmed milk powder
- lactose
- whole milk powder
- white chocolate
- milk chocolate
21% min
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 7 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Sugar, Vegetable Fat (Coconut, Palm Kernel), Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Whole Milk Powder, Lactose, Anhydrous Milk Fat, Skimmed Milk Powder, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Barley Malt Extract, Flavourings, Vanilla Beans, Milk Chocolate contains - Cocoa Solids: 32% min., Milk Solids: 21% min., White Chocolate contains - Cocoa Solids: 30% min., Milk Solids: 20% min., Extra Dark Chocolate contains - Cocoa Solids: 60% min.
Check Lindt LINDOR Assorted Chocolates Truffles Gift Wrapped Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lindt LINDOR Assorted Chocolates Truffles Gift Wrapped Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Dots Assorted Fruit Flavored Gumdrops Candy, Theater Box
Individually Wrapped Candy Lollipop Suckers Assorted Flavors
Lindt Lindor Truffles Dark Chocolate - 5.1 Oz
Mott's Medleys Assorted Fruit Flavored Snacks 10CT .8oz Pouches 8oz Box
Push Pop® Jumbo Individually Wrapped Candy Lollipop Suckers, Assorted Flavors
Where to buy
Lindt LINDOR Assorted Chocolates Truffles Gift Wrapped Box is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


