Is Lindt Lindor Bag Dark Chocolate Caramel with Sea Salt Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- barley malt powder
- natraul and artificial flavour
barley malt powder
Dietitian noteBarley is a cereal grain typically found in breads, breakfast cereals, puddings, porridges, stews, soups, and beer. Barley and all of its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dark Sweet Chocolate Sugar, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Skim Milk, Milk Fat, Soya Lecithin (Emulisifier), Vanillin (Artificial Flavouring), Vegetable Oil Coconut, Palm Kernel, Sugar, Caramel Paste Sugar, Cream, Salt, Soya Lecithin, Milk, Natraul And Artificial Flavour, Barley Malt Powder
Check Lindt Lindor Bag Dark Chocolate Caramel with Sea Salt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lindt Lindor Bag Dark Chocolate Caramel with Sea Salt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Nestle Toll House Dark Chocolate Chip Morsels 10 Oz. Bag
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
Del Monte Fresh Cut Corn Whole Kernel Golden Sweet with Natural Sea Salt - 15.25 Oz
Where to buy
Lindt Lindor Bag Dark Chocolate Caramel with Sea Salt is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


