Is Lindt Lindor Bag Dark Chocolate Caramel with Sea Salt Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- cream
- milk fat
- skim milk
- chocolate
- dark sweet chocolate sugar
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dark Sweet Chocolate Sugar, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Skim Milk, Milk Fat, Soya Lecithin (Emulisifier), Vanillin (Artificial Flavouring), Vegetable Oil Coconut, Palm Kernel, Sugar, Caramel Paste Sugar, Cream, Salt, Soya Lecithin, Milk, Natraul And Artificial Flavour, Barley Malt Powder
Check Lindt Lindor Bag Dark Chocolate Caramel with Sea Salt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lindt Lindor Bag Dark Chocolate Caramel with Sea Salt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Nestle Toll House Dark Chocolate Chip Morsels 10 Oz. Bag
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
Del Monte Fresh Cut Corn Whole Kernel Golden Sweet with Natural Sea Salt - 15.25 Oz
Where to buy
Lindt Lindor Bag Dark Chocolate Caramel with Sea Salt is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


