Is Lindt LINDOR Bar, Irresistibly Smooth Milk Chocolate, 3.5 Ounce (Pack of 12) Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut
coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Vegetable Oil (Coconut, Palm Kernel), Cocoa Butter, Milk, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Soya Lecithin (Emulsifier), Artificial Flavorings
Check Lindt LINDOR Bar, Irresistibly Smooth Milk Chocolate, 3.5 Ounce (Pack of 12) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lindt LINDOR Bar, Irresistibly Smooth Milk Chocolate, 3.5 Ounce (Pack of 12) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
Hershey’s Milk Chocolate Bar - 1.55oz
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 85% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Dipped Frozen Dessert Bar, Salted Caramel, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
Where to buy
Lindt LINDOR Bar, Irresistibly Smooth Milk Chocolate, 3.5 Ounce (Pack of 12) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


