Is Lindt Lindor Blueberries & Cream White Chocolate Truffles Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • cholesterol
  • natural and artificial flavors

cholesterol

Dietitian note

Cholesterol (also called Coleth-24) comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Calories, Total Fat, Cholesterol, Sodium, Total Carbohydrate, Protein, Calcium, Potassium, White Chocolate [sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk, Skim Milk, Soy Lecithin (emulsifier), Vanillin (artificial Flavoring)], Vegetable Oil (coconut, Palm Kernel), Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk, Skim Milk, Cream, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Soy Lecithin (emulsifier), Blueberry Powder, Color Added. May Contain Tree Nuts.

Check Lindt Lindor Blueberries & Cream White Chocolate Truffles against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Lindt Lindor Blueberries & Cream White Chocolate Truffles is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Snacking