Is Lindt Lindor Box Caramel Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • milk

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk, Coconut Oil, Cocoa Mass, Caramel Paste (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cream, Salt, Soya Lecithin), Palm Kernel Oil, Soya Lecithin, Barley Malt Extract, Artificial Flavour, Flavour, Salt, May Contain Peanuts, Hazelnuts And Almonds

Check Lindt Lindor Box Caramel against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Lindt Lindor Box Caramel is available at 1 retailer

Grocery Gateway

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweetRich
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go