Is Lindt Lindor Box Caramel Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanuts
peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk, Coconut Oil, Cocoa Mass, Caramel Paste (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cream, Salt, Soya Lecithin), Palm Kernel Oil, Soya Lecithin, Barley Malt Extract, Artificial Flavour, Flavour, Salt, May Contain Peanuts, Hazelnuts And Almonds
Check Lindt Lindor Box Caramel against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lindt Lindor Box Caramel in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
Where to buy
Lindt Lindor Box Caramel is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


