Is Lindt LINDOR Caramel Chocolate Truffles, 25.4 oz, 60 Count Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- skim milk
- cream
- milk
- natural and artificial flavors
- chocolate
- milk chocolate
skim milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Milk, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Soya Lecithin (Emulsifier), Barley Malt Powder, Vanillin (Artificial Flavoring)), Vegetable Oil (Coconut, Palm Kernel), Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Caramel Paste (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cream, Salt, Soya Lecithin (Emulsifier)), Milk, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Soya Lecithin (Emulsifier), Barley Malt Powder, Salt
Check Lindt LINDOR Caramel Chocolate Truffles, 25.4 oz, 60 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lindt LINDOR Caramel Chocolate Truffles, 25.4 oz, 60 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 85% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
GoMacro Salted Caramel + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Where to buy
Lindt LINDOR Caramel Chocolate Truffles, 25.4 oz, 60 Count is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


