Is Lindt Lindor Chocolate Sharepack Tiramisu Pouch Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavourings
  • natural flavouring

natural flavourings

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Vegetable Fats, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Lactose (Milk), Skim Milk Powder, Milk Fat, Mascarpone Powder (0.6%) (Mascarpone (90%), Skim Milk Powder, Milk Protein, Stabiliser (Disodium Phosphate)), Biscuit Pieces (0.5%) (Potato Starch, Sugar, Chick Pea Flour, Corn Flour, Vegetable Fat, Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin), Salt, Natural Flavouring ), Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Coffee (0.2%), Barley Malt Extract, Natural Flavourings, Flavouring

Check Lindt Lindor Chocolate Sharepack Tiramisu Pouch against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking