Is Lindt Lindor Chocolate Sharepack Tiramisu Pouch Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk protein
- milk fat
- skim milk powder
- milk
- lactose
- whole milk powder
- natural flavourings
- natural flavouring
milk protein
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Vegetable Fats, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Lactose (Milk), Skim Milk Powder, Milk Fat, Mascarpone Powder (0.6%) (Mascarpone (90%), Skim Milk Powder, Milk Protein, Stabiliser (Disodium Phosphate)), Biscuit Pieces (0.5%) (Potato Starch, Sugar, Chick Pea Flour, Corn Flour, Vegetable Fat, Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin), Salt, Natural Flavouring ), Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Coffee (0.2%), Barley Malt Extract, Natural Flavourings, Flavouring
Check Lindt Lindor Chocolate Sharepack Tiramisu Pouch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lindt Lindor Chocolate Sharepack Tiramisu Pouch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 85% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 90% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


