Is Lindt Lindor Chocolate Truffles, Assorted Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Sugar, Vegetable Oil (Coconut, Palm Kernel), Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Milk, Skim Milk, Caramel Paste [Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cream, Salt, Soya Lecithin (Emulsifier)], Milkfat, Soya Lecithin (Emulsifier), Barley Malt Powder, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Salt, Vanilla Seeds.
Check Lindt Lindor Chocolate Truffles, Assorted against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lindt Lindor Chocolate Truffles, Assorted in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Lindt Lindor Chocolate Truffles, Assorted is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


