Is Lindt Lindor Chocolates Double Chocolate Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Sugar, vegetable fats, cocoa butter, cocoa mass, whole milk powder, skim milk powder, low fat cocoa powder, lactose, milk fat, emulsifier (soy lecithin), barley malt extract, natural flavouring, salt, flavouring, vanilla beans.
Check Lindt Lindor Chocolates Double Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lindt Lindor Chocolates Double Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Lindt Lindor Chocolates Double Chocolate is available at 2 retailers
CountdownWoolworths
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking


