Is Lindt Lindor Chocolates Sea Salt & Caramel Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk powder
- skim milk powder
- cream
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Vegetable Fats, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Caramel (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cream, Salt, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin)), Whole Milk Powder, Skim Milk Powder, Milk Fat, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Salt, Flavourings
Check Lindt Lindor Chocolates Sea Salt & Caramel against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lindt Lindor Chocolates Sea Salt & Caramel in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Lindt Lindor Chocolates Sea Salt & Caramel is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


