Is Lindt Lindor Coconut 200G Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • 31% minimum - milk solids: 20% minimum
  • skimmed milk powder
  • lactose
  • whole milk powder
  • milk chocolate

31% minimum - milk solids: 20% minimum

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Vegetable Fat (Coconut, Palm Kernel), Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Skimmed Milk Powder, Lactose, Anhydrous Milk Fat, Desiccated Coconut (1.1%), Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Barley Malt Extract, Natural Flavouring, Flavourings, Milk Chocolate contains - Cocoa Solids: 31% minimum - Milk Solids: 20% minimum

Check Lindt Lindor Coconut 200G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Lindt Lindor Coconut 200G is available at 2 retailers

TescoOcado

About this product

Candy · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go